Édition | Lieu | Or | Argent | Bronze |
1955 | Francfort | Albert Azaryan (URS) | Helmut Bantz (GER) Vladimir Prorok (TCH) Boris Zhachlin (URS) | - |
1957 | Paris | Joachim Blume (ESP) | Yuri Titov (URS) | Kalevi Suoniemi (FIN) |
1959 | Copenhague | Yuri Titov (URS) | Pavel Stolbov (URS) | Velik Kapsatschov (BUL) Otto Kestola (FIN) |
1961 | Luxembourg | Miroslav Cerar (YUG) Velik Kapsazov (BUL) Yuri Titov (URS) | - | - |
1963 | Belgrade | Miroslav Cerar (YUG) Boris Shakhlin (URS) Velik Kapsazov (BUL) | - | - |
1965 | Anvers | Viktor Lisitsky (URS) Franco Menichelli (ITA) | - | Miroslav Cerar (YUG) |
1967 | Tampere | Mikhail Voronin (URS) Viktor Lisitsky (URS) | - | Mikolaj Kubica (POL) |
1969 | Varsovie | Mikhail Voronin (URS) | Mikolaj Kubica (POL) Viktor Klimenko (URS) | - |
1971 | Madrid | Mikhail Voronin (URS) | Nikolay Andrianov (URS) | Andrzej Szajna (POL) |
1973 | Grenoble | Viktor Klimenko (URS) | Nikolay Andrianov (URS) Dan Grecu (ROU) | - |
1975 | Berne | Dan Grecu (ROU) | Mihai Bors (ROU) | Aleksandr Ditiyatin (URS) |
1977 | Vilna | Vladimir Markelov (URS) | Aleksandr Tkachev (URS) | Aleksandr Tikhonov (URS) |
1979 | Essen | Aleksandr Dityatin (URS) | Bogdan Makuts (URS) | Lutz Mack (GDR) |
1981 | Rome | Yuriy Korolev (URS) | Rocco Amboni (ITA) | Aleksandr Tkachev (URS) |
1983 | Varna | Dmitriy Bilozerchev (URS) Plamen Petkov (BUL) | - | György Guczoghy (HUN) Levente Molnar (ROU) Zellweger (SUI) |
1985 | Oslo | Dmitriy Bilozerchev (URS) | Valentin Mogilny (URS) | Valentin Pintea (ROU) |
1987 | Moscou | Valentin Mogilny (URS) | Valeriy Lyukin (URS) | Andreas Aguilar (FRG) |
1989 | Stockholm | Holger Behrendt (GDR) | Vitaliy Marinich (URS) | Andreas Aguilar (FRG) |
1990 | Lausanne | Yuri Chechi (ITA) | Jens Milbradt (GDR) | Szilveszter Csollany (HUN) |
1992 | Budapest | Yuri Chechi (ITA) | Vitaly Scherbo (EUN) | Szilveszter Csollány (HUN) |
1994 | Prague | Yuri Chechi (ITA) | Andreas Wecker (GER) | Szilveszter Csollany (HUN) |
1996 | Broendby | Yuri Chechi (ITA) | Jordan Jovtchev (BUL) Marius Toba (GER) | - |
1998 | Saint-Pétersbourg | Szilveszter Csollany (HUN) | Valeri Belenki (GER) | Dimosthenis Tampakos (GRE) |
2000 | Brême | Dimosthenis Tampakos (GRE) | Szilvester Csollany (HUN) | Ivan Ivankov (BLR) |
2002 | Patras | Jordan Jovtchev (BUL) | Dimosthenis Tampakos (GRE) | Szilveszter Csollany (HUN) |
2004 | Ljubljana | Dimosthenis Tampakos (GRE) Alexander Safoshkin (RUS) | - | Matteo Morandi (ITA) |
2005 | Debrecen | Andrea Coppolino (ITA) Yuri van Gelder (NED) | | Alexander Safoshkin (RUS) |
2006 | Volos | Alexander Safoshkin (RUS) | Jordan Jovtchev (BUL) | Andrea Coppolino (ITA) |
2007 | Amsterdam | Oleksandr Vorobiov (UKR) | Jordan Jovtchev (BUL) Andrea Coppolino (ITA) | - |
2008 | Lausanne | Yuri van Gelder (NED) | Jordan Jowtschew (BUL) | Danny Rodrigues (FRA) |
2009 | Milan | Yuri van Gelder (NED) | Oleksandr Vorobiov (UKR) | Jordan Jovtchev (BUL) |
2010 | Birmingham | Matteo Morandi (ITA) | Samir Ait Said (FRA) | Jordan Jovtchev (BUL) |
2011 | Berlin | Konstantin Pluzhnikov (RUS) | Aleksandr Balandin (RUS) | Elefthérios Petroúnias (GRE) |
2012 | Montpellier | Aleksandr Balandin (RUS) | Matteo Morandi (ITA) | Denis Ablyazin (RUS) |
2013 | Moscou | Samir Aït Saïd (FRA) Igor Radivilov (UKR) | - | Danny Rodrigues (FRA) Matteo Morandi (ITA) |
2014 | Sofia | Denis Ablyazin (RUS) Aleksandr Balandin (RUS) | - | Samir Ait Said (FRA) |
2015 | Montpellier | Elefthérios Petroúnias (GRE) | Denis Ablyazin (RUS) Samir Aït Saïd (FRA) |
2016 | Berne | Elefthérios Petroúnias (GRE) | Denis Ablyazin (RUS) Artur Davtyan (ARM) | - |
2017 | Cluj-Napoca | Elefthérios Petroúnias (GRE) | Courtney Tulloch (GBR) | Ihor Radivilov (UKR) |
2018 | Glasgow | Elefthérios Petroúnias (GRE) | İbrahim Çolak (TUR) | Courtney Tulloch (GBR) |
2019 | Szczecin | Denis Ablyazin (RUS) | Marco Lodadio (ITA) | Vahagn Davtyan (ARM) |
2020 | Mersin | İbrahim Çolak (TUR) | Vinzenz Höck (AUT) | Igor Radivilov (UKR) |
2021 | Bâle | Elefthérios Petroúnias (GRE) | Nikita Nagornyy (RUS) | Salvatore Maresca (ITA) |
2022 | Munich | Elefthérios Petroúnias (GRE) | Adem Asil (TUR) | Courtney Tulloch (GBR) |
2023 | Antalya | Adem Asil (TUR) | Vahagn Davtyan (ARM) | Elefthérios Petroúnias (GRE) |
2024 | Rimini | Elefthérios Petroúnias (GRE) | Nikita Simonov (AZE) | Adem Asil (TUR) |