Friedel Berges
German swimmer
Personal information | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Born | (1903-10-23)October 23, 1903 Darmstadt, German Empire | ||||||||||||||||||||
Died | August 13, 1969(1969-08-13) (aged 65) Darmstadt, Germany | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sport | |||||||||||||||||||||
Sport | Swimming | ||||||||||||||||||||
Medal record
|
Friedel Berges (23 October 1903 – 13 August 1969) was a German swimmer who competed in the 1928 Summer Olympics.[1]
References
- ^ Evans, Hilary; Gjerde, Arild; Heijmans, Jeroen; Mallon, Bill; et al. "Friedel Berges". Olympics at Sports-Reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on 9 November 2012. Retrieved 5 May 2012.
- v
- t
- e
- 1926: Germany (Heitmann, Rademacher, Berges, Heinrich)
- 1927: Germany (Heitmann, Rademacher, Berges, Heinrich)
- 1931: Hungary (Wanié, Szabados, Székely, Bárány)
- 1934: Hungary (Gróf, Maróthy, Csik, Lengyel)
- 1938: Germany (Birr, Heimlich, Freese, Plath)
- 1947: Sweden (Olsson, Lundén, Östrand, Johansson)
- 1950: Sweden (Sjunnerholm, Östrand, Johansson, Larsson)
- 1954: Hungary (Till, Dömötör, Kádas, Nyéki)
- 1958: Soviet Union (Nikolayev, Struzhanov, Luzhkovsky, Nikitin)
- 1962: Sweden (Rosendahl, Lindberg, Svensson, Bengtsson)
- 1966: Soviet Union (Ilyichov, Belits-Geiman, Pletnev, Novikov)
- 1970: West Germany (Lampe, Von Schilling, Meeuw, Fassnacht)
- 1974: West Germany (Steinbach, Lampe, Meeuw, Nocke)
- 1977: Soviet Union (Raskatov, Rusin, Koplyakov, Krylov)
- 1981: Soviet Union (Shemetov, Salnikov, Chayev, Koplyakov)
- 1983: West Germany (Fahrner, Schowtka, Schmidt, Gross)
- 1985: West Germany (Schowtka, Gross, Schadt, Fahrner)
- 1987: West Germany (Sitt, Henkel, Fahrner, Gross)
- 1989: Italy (Trevisan, Gleria, Lamberti, Battistelli)
- 1991: Soviet Union (Lepikov, Pyshnenko, Tayanovich, Sadovyi)
- 1993: Russia (Lepikov, Pyshnenko, Mukin, Sadovyi)
- 1995: Germany (Keller, Lampe, Spanneberg, Zesner)
- 1997: Great Britain (Palmer, Clayton, Meadows, Salter)
- 1999: Germany (Keller, Pohl, Conrad, Kiedel)
- 2000: Italy (Rosolino, Pelliciari, Cercato, Brembilla)
- 2002: Italy (Pelliciari, Brembilla, Cappellazzo, Rosolino)
- 2004: Italy (Brembilla, Pelliciari, Rosolino, Magnini)
- 2006: Italy (Rosolino, Berbotto, Cassio, Magnini)
- 2008: Italy (Brembilla, Rosolino, Cassio, Magnini)
- 2010: Russia (Lobintsev, Izotov, Perunin, Sukhorukov)
- 2012: Germany (Biedermann, Colupaev, Rapp, Wallburger)
- 2014: Germany (Backhaus, Lebherz, Rapp, Biedermann)
- 2016: Netherlands (Dreesens, Brzoskowski, Stolk, Verschuren)
- 2018: Great Britain (Jarvis, Scott, Dean, Guy)
- 2020: Russia (Malyutin, Shchegolev, Krasnykh, Vekovishchev)
- 2022: Hungary (Németh, Márton, Holló, Milák)
- 2024: Lithuania (Navikonis, Lukminas
Trepočka, Rapšys, Jazdauskas)
This biographical article related to a German swimmer is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e