FIS Nordic World Ski Championships 2021 – Men's 4 × 10 kilometre relay
Men's 4 × 10 kilometre relay at the FIS Nordic World Ski Championships 2021 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Location | Oberstdorf, Germany | ||||||||
Date | 5 March | ||||||||
Competitors | 72 from 18 nations | ||||||||
Teams | 18 | ||||||||
Winning time | 1:52:39.0 | ||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||
| |||||||||
← 2019 2023 → |
- v
- t
- e
The Men's 4 × 10 kilometre relay competition at the FIS Nordic World Ski Championships 2021 was held on 5 March 2021.[1][2]
Results
The race was started at 13:15.[3]
Rank | Bib | Country | Time | Deficit |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norway Pål Golberg Emil Iversen Hans Christer Holund Johannes Høsflot Klæbo | 1:52:39.0 28:27.0 26:58.7 28:14.5 28:58.8 | ||
2 | Russian Ski Federation Aleksey Chervotkin Ivan Yakimushkin Artem Maltsev Alexander Bolshunov | 1:52:51.0 27:30.4 28:18.9 28:25.9 28:35.8 | +12.0 | |
3 | France Hugo Lapalus Maurice Manificat Clément Parisse Jules Lapierre | 1:53:51.6 28:15.4 27:24.9 28:25.4 29:45.9 | +1:12.6 | |
4 | 5 | Sweden Johan Häggström Oskar Svensson Jens Burman William Poromaa | 1:53:55.5 28:24.9 27:22.3 28:18.7 29:49.6 | +1:16.5 |
5 | 8 | Switzerland Beda Klee Dario Cologna Jason Rüesch Roman Furger | 1:54:11.2 28:15.8 27:22.7 28:41.8 29:50.9 | +1:32.2 |
6 | 4 | Finland Ristomatti Hakola Iivo Niskanen Perttu Hyvärinen Joni Mäki | 1:54:28.4 28:15.1 27:11.0 28:48.6 30:13.7 | +1:49.4 |
7 | 6 | Germany Jonas Dobler Janosch Brugger Lucas Bögl Friedrich Moch | 1:55:16.9 28:16.3 28:14.8 29:27.1 29:18.7 | +2:37.9 |
8 | 9 | United States David Norris Scott Patterson Simi Hamilton Gus Schumacher | 1:55:32.7 28:28.1 28:04.8 29:25.8 29:34.0 | +2:53.7 |
9 | 17 | Japan Naoto Baba Hiroyuki Miyazawa Takatsugu Uda Keishin Yoshida | 1:56:58.3 28:28.8 28:30.5 30:12.4 29:46.6 | +4:19.3 |
10 | 11 | Canada Graham Ritchie Antoine Cyr Russell Kennedy Rémi Drolet | 1:57:10.9 28:17.4 27:56.4 29:44.5 31:12.6 | +4:31.9 |
11 | 10 | Czech Republic Michal Novák Adam Fellner Petr Knop Jan Pechoušek | 1:57:37.1 28:17.0 28:15.2 29:22.7 31:42.2 | +4:58.1 |
12 | 7 | Kazakhstan Yevgeniy Velichko Vitaliy Pukhkalo Olzhas Klimin Nail Bashmakov | 2:00:20.2 28:26.6 28:04.6 31:58.9 31:50.1 | +7:41.2 |
13 | 15 | Estonia Marko Kilp Kaarel Kasper Kõrge Alvar Johannes Alev Martin Himma | 2:00:50.9 29:03.9 29:34.6 30:38.4 31:34.0 | +8:11.9 |
14 | 18 | Poland Maciej Staręga Kamil Bury Dominik Bury Mateusz Haratyk | LAP 30:09.4 31:16.2 31:04.8 | |
15 | 16 | Latvia Raimo Vīgants Indulis Bikše Niks Saulītis Lauris Kaparkalējs | LAP 29:04.2 30:48.4 | |
16 | 14 | Hungary Ádám Kónya Kristóf Lágler Soma Gyallai Ádám Büki | LAP 32:15.4 33:21.2 | |
17 | 12 | Lithuania Modestas Vaičiulis Tautvydas Strolia Edvinas Simonutis Paulius Januškevičius | LAP 32:59.5 32:47.8 | |
18 | 13 | Brazil Manex Silva Steve Hiestand Matheus Vasconcellos Victor Santos | LAP 33:38.3 |