Event | Guanyador | Segon | Tercer |
Moscou |
Keirin | Sergiy Ruban (RUS) | Grégory Baugé (FRA) | Ivan Vrba (CZE) |
Quilòmetre | Jason Queally (GBR) | Sören Lausberg (GER) | Alois Kaňkovský (CZE) |
Velocitat | Sergiy Ruban (RUS) | Grégory Baugé (FRA) | Teun Mulder (NED) |
Velocitat per equips | Alemanya Sören Lausberg Michael Seidenbecher Jan van Eijden | França Grégory Baugé Hervé Gané Matthieu Mandard | Rússia Dmitriy Leopold Sergey Polynskiy Sergiy Ruban |
Persecució | Volodímir Diúdia (UKR) | Robert Hayles (GBR) | Jens Mouris (NED) |
Persecució per equips | Ucraïna Roman Kononenko Volodímir Diúdia Vitali Popkov Volodímir Zagorodni | Països Baixos Jens Mouris Peter Schep Wim Stroetinga Niki Terpstra | Rússia Serguei Klímov Anton Mindlin Alexander Serov Nikolai Trússov |
Puntuació | Peter Schep (NED) | Petr Lazar (CZE) | Luis Fernando Sepúlveda (CHI) |
Scratch | James Carney (USA) | Geraint Thomas (GBR) | Matthew Gilmore (BEL) |
Madison | Bèlgica Matthew Gilmore Iljo Keisse | República Txeca Martin Bláha Petr Lazar | Eslovàquia Martin Liska Jozef Zabka |
Los Angeles |
Keirin | Teun Mulder (NED) | Arnaud Tournant (FRA) | José Antonio Villanueva (ESP) |
Quilòmetre | Theo Bos (NED) | Jason Queally (GBR) | Ben Kersten (AUS) |
Velocitat | Mickaël Bourgain (FRA) | Arnaud Tournant (FRA) | Kazuya Narita (JPN) |
Velocitat per equips | Països Baixos Theo Bos Teun Mulder Tim Veldt | Alemanya Carsten Bergemann Matthias John Stefan Nimke | França Mickaël Bourgain Didier Henriette Arnaud Tournant |
Persecució | Robert Bartko (GER) | Mikhaïl Ignàtiev (RUS) | Sergi Escobar (ESP) |
Persecució per equips | Alemanya Robert Bartko Robert Bengsch Henning Bommel Leif Lampater | Nova Zelanda Jason Allen Peter Latham Timothy Gudsell Marc Ryan | Ucraïna Roman Kononenko Volodímir Diúdia Vitali Popkov Volodímir Zagorodni |
Puntuació | Mikhaïl Ignàtiev (RUS) | Colby Pearce (USA) | Chris Newton (GBR) |
Scratch | Alex Rasmussen (DEN) | Siarhei Daubniuk (BLR) | José Medina (CHI) |
Madison | Alemanya Robert Bartko Leif Lampater | República Txeca Martin Bláha Petr Lazar | Rússia Mikhaïl Ignàtiev Nikolai Trússov |
Manchester |
Keirin | René Wolff (GER) | Mickaël Bourgain (FRA) | Shane Kelly (AUS) |
Quilòmetre | Chris Hoy (GBR) | Ben Kersten (AUS) | Stefan Nimke (GER) |
Velocitat | Mickaël Bourgain (FRA) | Lukasz Kwiatkowski (POL) | José Antonio Villanueva (ESP) |
Velocitat per equips | Regne Unit Chris Hoy Craig MacLean Jason Queally | Polònia Lukasz Kwiatkowski Rafa Furman Damian Zieliński | Japó Kazuya Narita Yusho Oikawa Kazunari Watanabe |
Persecució | Sergi Escobar (ESP) | Robert Hayles (GBR) | Levi Heimans (NED) |
Persecució per equips | Regne Unit Steven Cummings Robert Hayles Paul Manning Chris Newton | Espanya Carlos Castaño Guillermo Ferrer García Asier Maeztu Carles Torrent | Alemanya Christian Bach Robert Bengsch Henning Bommel Leif Lampater |
Puntuació | Vassil Kirienka (BLR) | Nikita Eskov (RUS) | Colby Pearce (USA) |
Scratch | Jérôme Neuville (FRA) | Volodímir Ribin (UKR) | Ioánnis Tamourídis (GRE) |
Madison | França Andy Flickinger Jérôme Neuville | Bèlgica Kenny De Ketele Wouter Van Mechelen | Alemanya Andreas Müller Leif Lampater |
Sydney |
Keirin | Theo Bos (NED) | Laurent Gané (FRA) | Pavel Buráň (CZE) |
Quilòmetre | Ben Kersten (AUS) | Tim Veldt (NED) | François Pervis (FRA) |
Velocitat | Theo Bos (NED) | Jobie Dajka (AUS) | Arnaud Tournant (FRA) |
Velocitat per equips | França Grégory Baugé Arnaud Tournant François Pervis | Japó Kazuya Narita Yusho Oikawa Kazunari Watanabe | Austràlia Jobie Dajka Joel Leonard Ben Kersten |
Persecució | Levi Heimans (NED) | Edward Clancy (GBR) | Ivan Kovaliov (RUS) |
Persecució per equips | Nova Zelanda Jason Allen Hayden Godfrey Gregory Henderson Marc Ryan | Regne Unit Edward Clancy Matthew Brammeier Andrew Tennant Tom White | Austràlia Richard England Sean Finning Matthew Goss Miles Olman |
Puntuació | Volodímir Ribin (UKR) | Ioánnis Tamourídis (GRE) | Sean Finning (AUS) |
Scratch | Wim Stroetinga (NED) | Alex Rasmussen (DEN) | Gregory Henderson (AUS) |
Madison | Ucraïna Dmytro Grabovskyy Volodímir Ribin | Dinamarca Michael Mørkøv Alex Rasmussen | Regne Unit Mark Cavendish Tom White |